• DISTRICT

    ABOUT

    About

    Latest News

    Organizational Chart

    Performance Reports

    Programs

    Required Postings

    UIL Information

    DISTRICT

    Tax Office

    Long Range Financial Plan

    Calendar

    Education Foundation

    District Education Improvement Council (DEIC)

    Employment

    School Health Advisory Council

    BOARD

    Board of Trustees

    Goals

    Meeting Reports

    Agenda

    Elections

    Board Policy

    RESOURCES

    Early Release Dates

    Health & Safety

    Staff Directory

    Publications

    Distinguished Alumni

    Request Use of Facilities

  • STUDENTS

    LINKS

    Gradebook

    Student Handbooks

    Athletics

    Lunch Menus

    RESOURCES

    2017-2018 Dress Code

    2017-2018 School Supply Lists

    Bullying

    Golden Hearts

    Health & Safety

    Volunteer

    CALENDARS

    District Calendar

    Athletics Calendar

    Community Calendar

    Student Holidays

  • PARENTS

    STUDENTS

    2017-2018 Dress Code

    Bullying

    Cafeteria

    Forms

    Health & Safety

    Registration

    Student Handbooks

    LINKS

    Booster Club Regulations

    School Support/Booster Fundraiser Form

    Information Links

    Lunch Money Now

    Parent Portal

    School Health Advisory Council

    School Messenger

    RESOURCES

    Tax Office

    Education Foundation

    Transportation

    2017-2018 School Supply Lists

    Newsletters

    Volunteer

    CALENDARS

    Assessment Dates

    Athletics Calendar

    Community Calendar

    District Calendar

    Student Holidays

  • CAMPUSES

    CENTRAL ELEMENTARY

    Home Page

    Snap Shot

    Lunch Menus

    Calendar

    EAST SIDE INTERMEDIATE

    Home Page

    Snap Shot

    Lunch Menus

    Calendar

    PALACIOS JUNIOR HIGH

    Home Page

    Snap Shot

    Lunch Menus

    Calendar

    PALACIOS HIGH SCHOOL

    Home Page

    Snap Shot

    Lunch Menus

    Calendar

  • DEPARTMENTS

    CENTRAL OFFICE ADMINISTRATION

    Superintendent

    Assistant Superintendent of

    Business & Support Services

    Director of Academic & Pupil Services

    Director of Administrative Services

    Organizational Chart

    DEPARTMENTS

    Business Office

    Food Service Coordinator

    Maintenance

    PISD Police

    Technology

    E-Rate RFP’s

    Transportation

  • STAFF RESOURCES

    HUMAN RESOURCES

    Benefits Portal

    Forms

    Incentive Plans

    Staff Handbooks

    Staff Intranet

    Catastrophic Leave Pool

    LINKS

    Web Email

    txGradebook

    AESOP

    2017-18 Staff Development

    TEKS Resources

    Campus Activity Fund

    Board Policy

    Approved Vendor List

  • ATHLETICS

    LINKS

    Athletics

    Athletics Calendar

    Athletic Schedules

    Senior Athletic Pass

    STUDENT LINKS

    Athletic Forms

    Athletic Handbooks

    Drug Testing Policy

    Contact

  • EMPLOYMENT
2017-District-UIL

District UIL Results

This past week, 45 students from Palacios High School competed in the District 28AAA Academic UIL meet over the course of 3 days. Please congratulate these students for their academic success. Results are as follows: Current Events: 1st Place Team -Karina Garcia-1st Individual -Jackson Engel-4th Individual -Tim Kessler -Garrison Kelley Computer Applications: -Montserrat Garcia-4th Computer Science: 1st Place Team -Tim Nguyen- 1st Individual -Krystal Figueroa- 2nd Individual -Clayton Stuhrenberg- 3rd Individual -JJ Figueroa- 4th Individual District Journalism Champions (this means we beat our rivals, Industrial) (Audry Kessler, Milca Rodriguez, Brittany Guerrero, Kaitlyn Marroquin, Brook Wright, Jake Carr, Steven Nevarez, Brooke Potts) Editorial Writing: -Audry Kessler-4th -Brittany Guerrero-5th Feature Writing: -Aurdy Kessler-1st -Milca Rodriguez-4th Headline Writing: -Steven Nevarez-2nd -Jake Carr-5th News Writing: -Audry Kessler-2nd -Brooke Wright-4th -Brittany Guerrero-5th Informative Speaking: -Thomas Garcia-2nd Lincoln-Douglas Debate: -Brooke Potts-2nd Literary Criticism: -Steven Nevarez-5th Number Sense: -Daniel Castanon-6th Persuasive Speaking: -Brooke Potts-3rd Prose: -Brenda Mancera-2nd Ready Writing: -Kaitlyn Marroquin-4th Overall Science: 2nd Place Team -Krystal Figueroa: 3rd Individual -Mady Ferretiz -JJ Figueroa -Karina Garcia -Tyson Nguyen -Lili Vu Social Studies: 1st Place Team -Karina Garcia-2nd Individual -Jackson Engel-3rd Individual -Tim Kessler-4th Individual -Garrison Kelley *Attached are some of the students who placed at the District Competition. We have 13 students who move on to compete in multiple events at the Region Competition next weekend. From Left to Right: Daniel Castanon, Tim Kessler, Karina Garcia, Clayton Stuhrenberg, Krystal Figueroa, Kaitlyn Marroquin, Brenda Mancera, Montserrat Garcia, Tim Nguyen, Audry Kessler, Chasity Nguyen, Jake Carr, Tim Nguyen, and Jackson Engel